Office Furniture Note: Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 1 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Furniture contract for DH refurbishment This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts., and this contract award predates the launch of this current version of Contracts Finder. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2013
- Completed: Award published1 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2018
About the buyer
Department of Health Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Furniture Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Furniture Note: Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health Northern Ireland.
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
