Expired contract

License AssessNet Software as a Service from 01/04/2017 to 31/03/2018 Note: Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Supplier(s)
Riskex Ltd
Value
GBP 32,035
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 March 2018

Tender description

License AssessNet Software as a Service from 01/04/2017 to 31/03/2018 This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2016
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2018

About the buyer

Department of Health Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to License AssessNet Software as a Service from 01/04/2017 to 31/03/2018 Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to License AssessNet Software as a Service from 01/04/2017 to 31/03/2018 Note: Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.