Legal services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP, Brodies
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 27 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract Award Notice — Appointment by The University of Aberdeen of Legal Services providers. Contract Award Notice — Legal Services for University of Aberdeen. Although initially the intention was to award to one supplier, the top 2 bidders could not be separated on scores so the evaluation panel opted to award to 2 bidders. Brodies LLP for Estates, Property and Construction Law Services. Shepherd + Wedderburn LLP for Corporate & Commercial Law Services and Financial Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2021
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
