IMPROVEMENT WORKS AND CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW SPORTS PAVILION AT SHAKESPEARE PARK
Details
- Topic
- Insulated wire and cable
- Published
- 28 February 2018
- Submission
- 28 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
TENDERS ARE INVITED from suitably experienced contractors to carry out site improvement works and the construction of a new sports pavilion at Shakespeare Park, Avon Road, Braunstone Town, Leicester, LE3 3AB from July/August 2018 (with expected completion in 2019): • to undertake site preparations, • erection of new sports pavilion, • installation of services, fixtures and fittings for new pavilion, • improvements and extension to existing car & cycle park and associated lighting • provision of new petanque pitch, • demolition of existing pavilion and stores, • site clearance. The specification, requirements, drawings and tender documents are available from HSSP Architects Ltd and from Braunstone Town Council's Website: www.braunstonetowncouncil.org.uk/index.php/tender Valid tenders must include the completed Form of Tender and must be delivered enclosed in a plain, sealed envelope, endorsed "Tender - Shakespeare Park" and addressed to the Office of the Executive Officer & Town Clerk of Braunstone Town Council, c/o HSSP Architects Ltd, Pera Business Park, Nottingham Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0PB, no later than: 2pm on Wednesday 28th March 2018 For further questions, and to arrange a site visit, please contact Samantha Griffiths at HSSP Architects Ltd on 01664 563 288 or s.griffiths@hssparchitects.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2018
About the buyer
BRAUNSTONE TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31300000 · Insulated wire and cable
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 39122100 · Cupboards
- 39151100 · Racking
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45212220 · Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261300 · Flashing and guttering work
- 45261310 · Flashing work
- 45261320 · Guttering work
- 45261400 · Sheeting work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
- 45312320 · Television aerial installation work
- 45314200 · Installation of telephone lines
- 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
- 45315300 · Electricity supply installations
- 45316100 · Installation of outdoor illumination equipment
- 45317100 · Electrical installation work of pumping equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braunstone-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braunstone-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braunstone-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braunstone-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braunstone-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braunstone-town-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IMPROVEMENT WORKS AND CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW SPORTS PAVILION AT SHAKESPEARE PARK.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BRAUNSTONE TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
