Closed tender
IEP Independent Review & Advisory Services (Chris Green) Note: Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Value
- GBP 79,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 2 March 2018
- Submission
- 4 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
TEM0002 This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2015
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IEP Independent Review & Advisory Services (Chris Green) Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
