Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Buyer
NHS North Lincolnshire CCG
Value
GBP 7,586
Topic
Health services
Published
26 February 2018

Tender description

NHS North Lincolnshire CCG GP practices provide a number of services to patients within the primary care setting. The Authority are intending to award contracts for a 1 year period only from 1.4.2018 to ensure continuation of health services can continue within a primary care setting to North Lincolnshire's patients, whilst a larger service review is conducted regarding the delivery of services from 1.4.2019. Payment is made monthly based on activity at a price of 186.72 GBP per initiation. There is no guarantee of provision under this contract. Insulin Initiation for Patients with Type 2 Diabetes — Identification, support and initiation of insulin to type 2 diabetics.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Lincolnshire CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.