DFID 7990 Health Pooled Fund (HPF) 3 - Contract Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 69,750,000
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 2 March 2018
- Submission
- 11 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The UK Department for International Development (DFID) is seeking to appoint a supplier to effectively manage and deliver the 'Health Pooled Fund 3 (HPF3)' programme in South Sudan. The Supplier or a consortium of Suppliers will deliver all Fund Manager services for HPF3 as set out in the procurement documents to ensure the provision of essential and equitable healthcare through a network of state-run health facilities augmented with outreach activities and community level care to people in more remote areas. The HPF3 programme is part of the Essential Services portfolio. This programme will effectively merge two current health programmes - Health Pooled Fund 2 (HPF2) which provides healthcare at health facility level and the Integrated Community Case Management 2 (ICCM2) programme which provides healthcare to children under-five within more remote communities. This will be a multi-donor programme with existing HPF2 donors expected to continue their support.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2018
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 510£5.9bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
