Dental practice and related services
Details
- Topic
- Dental practice and related services
- Published
- 26 February 2018
- Submission
- 4 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit, acting on behalf of NHS England Midlands and East (Central Midlands), is inviting suitably qualified providers to offer high quality and safe General Dental Services across Lincolnshire and Leicester city. Contracts will be Personal Dental Services Plus (PDS Plus) agreements. This procurement consists of 8 Lots, each Lot covering one practice / service and each Lot being a separate contract. Providers may bid for more than one Lot. The contracts will each be for a period of 7 years with the option to extend for up to a further 3 years (maximum contract term 10 years). Service commencement dates of all contracts will be 7.1.2019. Further details can be found within the published tender documentation at https://ardengemcsu.bravosolution.co.uk and the deadline for receipt of ITT submissions is 2:00 pm, 4.4.2018. 21 000 UDAs per annum. To be delivered from dental practice premises based in Johnson Community Hospital in Spalding 30 000 UDAs per annum. To be delivered South of the city within 5 miles of the city centre and accessible by public transport. 25 000 UDAs per annum. To be delivered close to or within easy reach of the town centre and accessible by public transport. 25 000 UDAs per annum. To be delivered close to or within easy reach of the town centre and accessible by public transport. 15 000 UDAs per annum. To be delivered close to or within easy reach of the town centre and accessible by public transport. 10 000 UDAs per annum. To be delivered close to or within easy reach of the town centre and accessible by public transport. 5 000 UDAs per annum. To be delivered close to or within easy reach of the town centre and accessible by public transport. 15 000 UDAs per annum. To be delivered within the Stoneygate ward of Leicester.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2018
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Dental practice and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
