Contrast Media and Barium Products, Injectors and Associated Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- X-ray contrast media
- Published
- 28 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Framework agreement for the supply and delivery of contrast media, barium products, injectors and associated consumables. The framework agreement has been awarded for 24 months with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months. The framework has been split into 49 Lots, further details on the Lots can be found within the Lot specific areas of the contract notice. This framework Agreement is accessible to all partly or wholly publicly funded bodies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2017
- Completed: Award published28 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019
About the buyer
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696800 · X-ray contrast media
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
