Closed tender

Contract for the Procurement of 2 Double Cab Pick-Up Trucks with Accessories

Details

Topic
All-terrain vehicles
Published
1 March 2018
Submission
12 March 2018

Tender description

The Turks and Caicos Islands Red Cross (TCI RC), an Overseas Branch of the British Red Cross Society, helps people in crisis, whoever and wherever they are. We are part of a global voluntary network, responding to conflicts, natural disasters and individual crises. We enable vulnerable people to prepare for and withstand crises in their own communities. When the crisis is over, we help them to recover and move on with their lives. The Emergency Response after Hurricanes Irma and Maria in September consisted of distributions of emergency relief material and financial support for early recovery through a cash transfer programme. With funds from DfiD (via the British Red Cross) TCI RC is now looking to prepare for the next hurricane season due to start on 1st June. TCI RC is planning to procure vehicles to support their operations on Providenciales and Grand Turk. Interested Tenderer(s) fulfilling the eligibility conditions and having the capacity and capability to supply the vehicles within the time and on the terms and conditions mentioned herein are requested to give their best and final offer and submit their Tender for the items stated in the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 March 2018

About the buyer

British Red Cross is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Procurement of 2 Double Cab Pick-Up Trucks with Accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Procurement of 2 Double Cab Pick-Up Trucks with Accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.