Closed tender

Catering Contract for The Learning for Life Partnership Multi Academy Trust

Details

Topic
School catering services
Published
2 March 2018
Submission
28 March 2018

Tender description

This tender process is targeted for contract in place to commence in September 2018. Note - this process covers all catering services within The Learning for Life Partnership Schools. The process includes creation of a select bidder list following SQ process (within which the scoring criteria is included). SQ and tender documents are available electronically via the email address in section 1 and the URL address noted in the same section. Following analysis of SQ's, select bidders will attend a site survey and briefing in April. Tender response deadline is planned for May 2018 and interviews (if required) will take place in June. The contract will be for a 3 +1 +1 year period (5 years in total)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 March 2018

About the buyer

The Learning for Life Partnership Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering Contract for The Learning for Life Partnership Multi Academy Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Catering Contract for The Learning for Life Partnership Multi Academy Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.