Business development consultancy services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Future X Innovation Limited
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 28 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice for the Scotland can do Scale Summer School of 2018 and 2019, led by Highlands and Islands Enterprise, Scottish Enterprise and the Scottish Funding Council. The main speaker must be able to demonstrate that they meet the published minimum criteria in terms of their previous experience. This will be evaluated on a Pass/Fail basis. Full details are provided within the Tender documents. The contract is anticipated to be awarded for 2 years and has an estimated total value of between 230 000 GBP and 260 000 GBP excluding VAT. Bidders should note that any bid received which exceeds the maximum annual budget of 130 000 GBP will be regarded as being unacceptable to HIE and consequently be considered non-compliant. It has not been split into Lots since it would make its execution excessively difficult.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2018
- Completed: Award published28 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2020
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
186 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business development consultancy services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Business development consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
