Closed tender

Biology and Nursing Phase 2

Details

Value
GBP 375,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
28 February 2018
Submission
29 March 2018

Tender description

The University has a contract opportunity for the provision of Proposed Refurbishment and alteration works to Reginald Mitchell Building to provide a new Biology Lab and Simulation Suites comprising of a Nursing facility with Community Care Services for GP Practitioners, Care Home and Treatment Room. Bidders are invited to submit a proposal that is able to meet the requirements as set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation. To access the procurement documentation please register on our e-Tendering portal https:in-tendhost.co.uk/solent. The relevant documentation is available for download from this site. Registration on the University`s InTend portal is free. The value of this contract is anticipated to be between £250,000 and £500,00. But there is no guaranteed level of expenditure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 February 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2018

About the buyer

Southampton Solent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Biology and Nursing Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton Solent University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.