Award notice only - Development Works at Haddricks Mill by Newcastle City Council (section 106 payment)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newcastle upon Tyne City Council
- Value
- GBP 234,729
- Topic
- Construction work for highways
- Published
- 27 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
AWARD ONLY Section 106 funds (held by the Authority) directly to Newcastle City Council for works forming part of the strategic redevelopment of Haddricks Mill at the junction of the A189 Killingworth Road, A191 Station Road, A191 Benton Park Road, Hunters Road and Freeman Road. The funding was received from Bellway Homes pursuant to the section 106 agreement relating to the development of land at Whitehouse Farm (11/02337/FUL). The legal agreement is in relation to the strategic redevelopment of Haddricks Mill located within Newcastle City County where the administrative area of the junction lies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2017
- Completed: Award published27 February 2018Current notice
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233130 · Construction work for highways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award notice only - Development Works at Haddricks Mill by Newcastle City Council (section 106 payment).
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
