Wood waste
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Wood waste
- Published
- 23 February 2018
- Submission
- 26 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Processing of Wood Waste arising from recycling centres, commercial units and construction sites within Angus Council and Dundee City Council. Processing of Wood Waste from recycling centres, commercial units and construction waste in line with PASS111:2012 as set out in the tender document. Provide an ad-hoc skip uplift/delivery service for Dundee City Council -Construction Division and Tayside Contracts as required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2018
About the buyer
Tayside Procurement Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03416000 · Wood waste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wood waste.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tayside Procurement Consortium.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
