Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of clocks

Details

Value
GBP 99,113
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of clocks
Published
21 February 2018

Tender description

The City of Edinburgh Council (“the Council”) maintains 38 civic clocks throughout the city. The Council requires a contract for maintenance of these clocks and supporting unscheduled repairs. The City of Edinburgh Council (“the Council”) maintains 38 civic clocks throughout the city. The Council requires a contract for maintenance of these clocks and supporting unscheduled repairs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50432000 · Repair and maintenance services of clocks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of clocks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.