RA204806 - Provision of Sandwich Platters
Details
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 23 February 2018
- Submission
- 23 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of Sandwich Platters for Luncheons under ESPO Framework Ref 704 and/or SBS NHS/14/HB/MX/8551. Please provide costs in accordance with the attached documentation. The opportunity is also offered to non-framework providers in case the requirement is too small for framework providers. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA204806. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA204806 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2018
About the buyer
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA204806 - Provision of Sandwich Platters.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
