Quote for watering of baskets and planters
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 22 February 2018
- Submission
- 19 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
STREET PARISH COUNCIL INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR THE WATERING OF BASKETS AND PLANTERS IN STREET 2018 The Council invites companies and interested parties to submit a quote to carry out the following work. You will be expected to use your own equipment - Water 6 days a week and feed once a week, 78 hanging baskets in the High Street area, 12 planters in the High Street and 3 planters in Leigh Road from the end of May to early October 2018 - the Council to supply the feed. Water the horse trough at The Cross once a week from the end of May to early October 2018. Maintain 78 baskets only including weeding, deadheading and tidying from the end of May to early October 2018. Quotes to be submitted to the Clerk by post or email by 12 noon on Monday 19th March 2018. Mrs L.A. Ruff Clerk to Street Parish Council Street Parish Rooms, 6 Leigh Road, Street, Somerset. BA16 0HA. Tel: 01458 440588 Email: street.parish@street-pc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2018
About the buyer
Street Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@street-parish-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quote for watering of baskets and planters.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Street Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
