Closed tender

Petroleum and distillates

Details

Topic
Petroleum and distillates
Published
22 February 2018
Submission
29 March 2018

Tender description

The supply and delivery of Bulk Gas Oil, Road Diesel (DERV) and Kerosene to a variety of locations operated by the Contracting Entity for a period of 12 months. The period of supply may be extended by a further 12 months at the Contracting Entity's discretion. To supply and deliver BS2869 Class A2 — Gas Oil to the site at Teesport, Conservancy, Vulcan Street, Middlesbrough TS2 1LX. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. To supply and deliver EN590 — DERV to the following sites: PD Port Services, Cowpen Lane, Billingham, TS23 4DB and Kinkerdale Road, Tees Dock, TS6 6UD. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. To supply and deliver BS2869 Class A2 — Gas Oil & BS2869 Class C2 — Kerosene to: Riverside Jetty, Howden Dyke, Goole, DN14 7UW. To supply and deliver Gas Oil to: The British Steel site, Scunthorpe, DN15 8DT, Station Road, Keadby Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN, Unit 7, Laporte Road, Immingham DN40 2PR and the supply and delivery of Kerosene to: Unit 7, Laporte Road, Immingham DN40 2PR. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. To supply and deliver BS2869 Class A2 — Gas Oil to Parker Avenue, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 4HF. Specific Details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. To supply and deliver BS2869 Class A2 — Gas Oil, EN590 — DERV and BS2869 Class C2 Kerosene to the Contracting Entity's site at Groveport Logistics, Gunness, Scunthorpe DN15 8UA. To supply and deliver BS2869 Class A2 — Gas Oil, EN590 — DERV and Kerosene — BS2869 Class C2 to the following sites: Teesport, Tees Dock, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD, Teesport Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS24 0RQ, Cowpen Lane Billingham, TS23 4DB and the Pilot Station, Roundhead, TS10 5NX, Teesport, Conservancy, Vulcan Street, Middlesbrough TS2 1LX. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 February 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2018

About the buyer

PD Teesport Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09130000 · Petroleum and distillates
  • 09131100 · Kerosene jet type fuels
  • 09134000 · Gas oils
  • 09134220 · Diesel fuel (EN 590)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Petroleum and distillates, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.