Awarded contract
Parking enforcement services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NSL Ltd
- Value
- GBP 693,500
- Topic
- Parking enforcement services
- Published
- 23 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Civil Parking Enforcement Services for Watford Borough Council 2017. Provision of Civil Parking Enforcement Services for Watford Borough Council 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2018
- Completed: Award published23 February 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Watford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Parking enforcement services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Watford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
