Legal advisory and representation services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Covington and Burling LLP
- Value
- GBP 312,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Legal advisory and representation services
- Published
- 20 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tender Ref 1858/TB - Legal Advice to The University of Sheffield and Yorkshire Cancer Research for a Transaction to Monetise Pharmaceutical Royalty Interests. The University of Sheffield (the "University") and Yorkshire Cancer Research ("YCR") together referred to as the "Parties" wish to invite tenders for the provision of legal advice in support of a potential monetisation of their individual portions of royalties by the University. This procurement is an OJEU Open procedure. It is a 2 stage process carried out simultaneously through your responses to this Invitation to Tender. The answers you supply about your organisational standing, capacity and capability will be evaluated first according to the selection criteria supplied. The closing date for return of tenders is 12 Noon on 24.1.2018 (UK time). The University of Sheffield and Yorkshire Cancer Research together referred to as the 'Parties' wish to invite tenders for the provision of legal advice in support of a potential monetisation of their individual portions of royalties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 October 2018
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal advisory and representation services.
Related topics
Topics related to Legal advisory and representation services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
