KGV Bonfire and Firework Display 2018 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pains Fireworks Ltd
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 22 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Portsmouth City Council, 'the Authority', is inviting quotes from suitably qualified firework display operatives to provide a high quality and varied bonfire and firework display within budget that are safely managed and meets all health & safety requirements. The event is the KGV Bonfire and Firework Display and will take place on 1st November 2018 in Portsmouth. The maximum budget for this event is £6,000 and the Authority is seeking quotations that come in under these amounts. Full details are contained within the Request For Quotation and Specification document. The closing date for receipt of your expression of interest is given against the heading entitled - Date documents can be requested until.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2018
- Completed: Award published22 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 November 2018
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KGV Bonfire and Firework Display 2018 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
