Invitation to Tender for the provision of Training - Children's Social Care Engagement, Assessment & Therapeutic Interventions.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IntraQuest
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Oldham Council Children's Social Care service is seeking a training intervention which will: • Support Children's social work managers and their staff in their approaches to establishing and strengthening productive and successful relationships with their service users by promoting 'side by side' relationship approach which empowers parents and young people to discover their own problems and supports them to develop their own solutions • Support managers and staff to develop and embed reflective and restorative practice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 February 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
373 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Training - Children's Social Care Engagement, Assessment & Therapeutic Interventions..
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
