Awarded contract
Grounds maintenance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coatsworth Landscapes Limited
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 20 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Trust Wide Grounds Maintenance. Trust Wide Grounds Maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2018
- Completed: Award published20 February 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds maintenance services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
