Finance Consultancy Service related to waste disposal AWARD NOTICE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New Networks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial analysis and accounting software package
- Published
- 19 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Consultancy services for financial advice relating to local government waste disposal authority. The ESPO Consultancy Framework 664 was used to procure these services. The contract period is 2 years with an option to extend for 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2017
- Completed: Award published19 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 November 2019
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Finance Consultancy Service related to waste disposal AWARD NOTICE.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Finance Consultancy Service related to waste disposal AWARD NOTICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
