Biggin Hill Museum AV Software RFQ
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 23 February 2018
- Submission
- 16 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited from AV and ICT Software Producers for provision of the museum's AV and ICT software to be installed as part of the fit out of new museum exhibitions in accordance with the tender documents. The successful tenderer will provide AV and ICT software and associated services, to include: • Final design and development of AV exhibits. • Associated research for content. • Scriptwriting • Liaison with the AV Hardware Integrator to confirm equipment specifications and encoding requirements. • Obtaining the approval of the Exhibition Designer and Client Organisation (the Council) prior to advancing through the production stages. • Testing exhibits on target hardware during the production / development stages. • Encoding and installation of software. • Programming of any sequenced lighting exhibits associated with AV or ICT Software. • Delivery to site and installation of AV exhibits.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Biggin Hill Museum AV Software RFQ.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Biggin Hill Museum AV Software RFQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
