Architectural services for buildings
Details
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 20 February 2018
- Submission
- 26 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract will be used by the department for communities, historic environment division to obtain specialist advice to inform future conservation schemes within the historic and listed building estate. The following services will be provided over a 2 years period with the facility to extend annually for a further 2 periods of 1 year each up to a maximum of 4 years: — specialist engineering advice, — specialist landscape management advice and, — masonry monument advice. The successful economic operator will also be expected to provide the services of a principal designer and a project manager. The project manager will coordinate the specialist services and provide a single point of contact with DfC historic environment division. Further information is included in the Pre-qualification (PQQ) and Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents. The contract will be used by the department for communities, historic environment division to obtain specialist advice to inform future conservation schemes within the historic and listed building estate. The following services will be provided over a 2 years period with the facility to extend annually for a further 2 periods of 1 year each up to a maximum of 4 years: — specialist engineering advice, — specialist landscape management advice, and — masonry monument advice. The successful economic operator will also be expected to provide the services of a principal designer and a project manager. The project manager will coordinate the specialist services and provide a single point of contact with DfC Historic Environment Division. Further information is included in the Pre-qualification (PQQ) and Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2018
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural services for buildings.
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural services for buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
