Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hampshire Media Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 20 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Public Notice Adverting Service via a newspaper circulated in the New Forest region for New Forest District Council (NFDC) commencing 1.4.2018 (initial 3 year term with optional 2 year extension). ITT for the provision of a Public Notice Advertising service via a newspaper in circulation in the New Forest region for New Forest District Council (NFDC).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 February 2021
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
