Expired contract

Adult Social Care Case Management System

Details

Value
GBP 867,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
23 February 2018

Tender description

Swindon Borough Council are seeking to procure and implement an Adult Social Care Case Management solution that will support them over the next 5 years, with the contract at the end of this term having an option to extend for up to three further years (+1+1+1) subject to obtaining the relevant internal approvals. The current system contract expires on 31st March 2019, therefore, SBC are seeking for the new solution to be fully embedded by this period. All tender documents are available in the attachments section on the tender advert on the South West Portal available at URL: www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk DN284944 Note: Estimated contract spend is between £700,000 and £1,000,000 across the initial 5 year contract term and between £1,000,000 and £1,600,000 across the potential 8 year contract term including options to extend which are subject to approvals and budget availability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2023

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Social Care Case Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.