Expired contract
Waste Collection Services
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- BMBC Waste and Fleet
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 12 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Collection and disposal of waste from various Bolton at Home properties. Contract award for an initial period of 2 years, with the option to extend a further 2 periods of 12 months each. Keywords: waste, recycling, environmental, rubbish
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Waste Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
