T17/19_RFID Library Security Systems
Details
- Topic
- Library automation equipment
- Published
- 12 February 2018
- Submission
- 28 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for T17/19 Supply, installation and maintenance of RFID Security Systems for University Library Please note the closing date for your return is 12 noon on 01 March 2018. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: 20180212_RFID Security Systems Tender Document 2018 20180212_RFID Suitability Questionaire_ARU 20180212_RFID Sign all forms_RETURN with submission Tenderers are to note lodgement of large electronic files may take time and as such tenderers must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files prior to the closing time. Please see paragraph 1.16 of the Tender Information document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2018
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30238000 · Library automation equipment
- 48160000 · Library software package
- 48161000 · Library management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T17/19_RFID Library Security Systems.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
