Closed tender

Racking

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Racking
Published
15 February 2018
Submission
26 March 2018

Tender description

Drive-in pallet racking for new refrigerated cargo terminal building being constructed as part of the Dover Western Docks Revival project (DWDR) at the Port of Dover. Open tender (ITN) for the supply, delivery, installation and erection of a complete racking system for the new Refrigerated Cargo Terminal Building (RCT). Installation works to be undertaken during the construction delivery programme of the refrigerated cargo terminal under the direction of the main contractor. Requests to participate to be issued via e-mail to the above address ( KeySuppliers@doverport.co.uk ), invitation to tender documents will be issued via Port of Dover e-tendering portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 February 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 March 2018

About the buyer

Dover Harbour Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39151100 · Racking

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Racking.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Racking, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover Harbour Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.