Parenteral nutrition products
Details
- Topic
- Parenteral nutrition products
- Published
- 16 February 2018
- Submission
- 28 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
D84.D62.194 For the Provision of the Component Products for the Manufacture of Total Parenteral Nutrition. D84.D62.194 The East Midlands Pharmacy Collaborative is tendering for a framework for the Provision of the Component Products for the Manufacture of Total Parenteral Nutrition, for the period of 2 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years. This will cover the Trusts as detailed in Section I of the advert and the tender documents. Any NHS Trusts subsequently joining the EMPC will have the right to join this contracting arrangement at any point during the life of the contract and will have the ability to be able to access the contract pricing https://www.nhs.uk/servicedirectories/pages/nhstrustlisting.aspx
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2018
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33692200 · Parenteral nutrition products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
