Awarded contract

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

Details

Buyer
Optivo
Supplier(s)
1st Coverall Ltd
Value
GBP 52,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
14 February 2018

Tender description

The tender is for supplying and delivering Corporate Work Wear and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) delivered to multiple areas with Kent, Midlands, London and Sussex. Optivo wishes to appoint a Service Provider who will supply and deliver Optivo’s Corporate Wear and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for our Care Division, Customer Facing teams (Commercial Division) and Maintenance Technicians (Property, Development, Commercial and Care Divisions) totalling approximately 1200 staff nationwide who have daily contact with our residents. Corporate wear is required to help promote a consistent professional image to our residents. The new corporate wear must be of a good quality and hardwearing as well as represent value for money. The duration of the contract will be for 3 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years on a 12 month basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Optivo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.