Expired contract
Land and Property Development Programme (Tranche Two) - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 467,600
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 16 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded to Ernst & Young LLP for the provision of Land and Property Development via Direct Award under Lot 2 of the CCS Management Consultancy Framework (RM3745).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2018
- Completed: Award published16 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 May 2018
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Land and Property Development Programme (Tranche Two) - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
