Invitation to Tender for CCTV cleaning and maintenance Contract
Details
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television apparatus
- Published
- 16 February 2018
- Submission
- 3 April 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Gedling Borough Council is seeking tenders from suppliers for the cleaning and maintenance of its CCTV cameras and system. The contract shall commence on 1 July 2018 and run for a period of 5 years. The Council shall have the option to extend the contract for periods up to a further 2 years. Keywords: CCTV, Closed Cicuit Television
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2018
About the buyer
Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for CCTV cleaning and maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for CCTV cleaning and maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
