ICT Equipment Purchase - General
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 13 February 2018
- Submission
- 26 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a competitive quotation for the purchase of various IT equipment, including 38 SAMSUNG galaxy books, 6 portable tablet storage trolleys, 5 wireless projectors, 1 HDMI cable, 5 charge and sync units and 1 HP printer. Please see attached 'Request for Quotation' for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2018
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Equipment Purchase - General.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Equipment Purchase - General, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
