Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,050,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 February 2018
- Submission
- 26 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Extra care housing — Bury St Edmunds, Newmarket and Brandon This opportunity is available in the `Current tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon Monday 26.3.2018. Please note late returns will not be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 5pm Friday 9.3.2018 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. There is a Bidders Event on Wednesday 7.3.2018 - full details are included within the documentation. Extra Care Housing (ECH) services to be provided at three separate schemes in Bury St. Edmunds, Newmarket and Brandon.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2018
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
