Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 1,460,808
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 February 2018

Tender description

To provide a carers breaks sitting service for carers of adults in order to contribute to their well - being and help continue with their caring role. The service is provided across North Yorkshire, countywide. To provide a carers breaks sitting service for carers of adults in order to contribute to their wellbeing and help continue with their caring role. The service is provided across the Harrogate and Craven areas of North Yorkshire. To provide a carers breaks sitting service for carers of adults in order to contribute to their wellbeing and help continue with their caring role. The service is provided across the Hambleton & Richmondshire area of North Yorkshire. To provide a carers breaks sitting service for carers of adults in order to contribute to their wellbeing and help continue with their caring role. The service is provided across the Scarborough and Ryedale area of North Yorkshire. To provide a carers breaks sitting service for carers of adults in order to contribute to their wellbeing and help continue with their caring role. The service is provided across the Selby area of North Yorkshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.