Forest of Dean Barrier and Pay & Display Machine Opening Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 16 February 2018
- Submission
- 21 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Forestry Commission is inviting tenders for the provision of opening and closing of barriers, pay and display machines and toilets across the Forest of Dean. Suppliers must express their interest in this tender in order to be eligible to attend Bidder Site Visit. To express an interest please email: haf.leyshon@forestry.gsi.gov.uk. Suppliers must also download the attached tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2018
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Forest of Dean Barrier and Pay & Display Machine Opening Contract.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Forest of Dean Barrier and Pay & Display Machine Opening Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
