Floodlights
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Floodlights
- Published
- 12 February 2018
- Submission
- 22 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Replacement floodlights at Owen Street Recreation Ground (Coalville Town Football Club). Please register and / or log on to ProContract to obtain all tender documents and respond. Please do not contact the buyer directly. Please note that the documents contain details of a site visit on Friday 23 February 2018. Keywords: lighting, floodlights, sports
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2018
About the buyer
North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518100 · Floodlights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Floodlights.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
