Fire-alarm systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 14 February 2018
- Submission
- 19 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Inspection, Testing and Reactive Maintenance Service for Fire Alarm Systems and ancillary equipment. Inspection, Testing and Reactive Maintenance Service for Fire Alarm Systems and ancillary equipment — Gent East — equipment and locations as provided in the Additional Documents section of this contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2018
About the buyer
Bield Housing and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bield-housing-and-care.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire-alarm systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire-alarm systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bield Housing and Care.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
