Closed tender
Film Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,500,000
- Topic
- Film
- Published
- 12 February 2018
- Submission
- 23 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Film Service is being tendered for 3 Councils: London Borough of Camden (Lead Borough), London Borough of Islington and London Borough of Lambeth. The Film Service will co-ordinate location filming activity in each of the boroughs. The tender documents have been published on EU Supply: https://uk.eu-supply.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44176000 · Film
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
