Dry-docking services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Dry-docking services
- Published
- 13 February 2018
- Submission
- 16 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to invite interested parties to submit Tenders for an anticipated 36-month period under a Framework Agreement with an anticipated start date of 1st April 2018 (which may be extended by up to an additional 12-month period) for the provision of dry docking facilities for refit/maintenance and associated services of marine vessels to Shetland Islands Council (the “Council”) operated vessels as and when required. The scope of the procurement is for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of dry docking facilities for refit/maintenance and associated services of marine vessels to satisfy the requirements of MCA and classification societies for the Councils fleet of ferries and Tugs and any additional vessels as required from time to time, by qualified service providers to subsist for a period of 36 months initially with extension options in favour of the Council for up to an additional 12 months in total.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2018
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50246100 · Dry-docking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
