DOS - ACAS Early Conciliation notification: Discovery and Alpha
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 228,850
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Internet development services
- Published
- 13 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notification of awarded contract. This contract is for the provision of a digital outcome team to work with Acas on its discovery and alpha projects for their Early Conciliation Notification Service. This followed a competition under the Digital Outcome and Specialist 2 Framework via the Digital Market Place.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2017
- Completed: Award published13 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 November 2018
About the buyer
Advisory Conciliation and Arbitration Service (ACAS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72420000 · Internet development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advisory-conciliation-and-arbitration-service-acas.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advisory Conciliation and Arbitration Service (ACAS).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
