Expired contract
DIP Expansion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 573,755
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 12 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Data Insight Platform infrastructure via the Technology Products Framework (This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 February 2018
- Completed: Award published12 February 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DIP Expansion.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
