Commercial Development Retail Analysis and Evaluation Research - Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CACI Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded to CACI Limited for the provision of Retail Analysis and Evaluation Research, following a sub-OJEU open competition. This contract has been placed for a contract term of two months. Please note, this Contract Award Notice is linked to the following Contract Opportunity Notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/b5b1e0c5-13d4-449a-ab34-72242d51412c
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 February 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2018
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Development Retail Analysis and Evaluation Research - Award Notice.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Development Retail Analysis and Evaluation Research - Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
