Awarded contract

Centrifuges

Details

Value
GBP 266,805
Topic
Centrifuges
Published
12 February 2018

Tender description

The School of Medicine (LIsMM) at the University of Leeds is seeking tenders for the provision of a maintenance and repair service for centrifuges and incubators. The School of Medicine (LIsMM) at the University of Leeds is seeking tenders for the provision of a maintenance and repair service for centrifuges and incubators.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42931000 · Centrifuges

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Centrifuges, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leeds.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.