Closed tender

Carpets

Details

Value
GBP 9,000,000
Topic
Carpets, mats and rugs
Published
16 February 2018
Submission
26 March 2018

Tender description

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Carpet Tiles for the Government Hubs Programme. The purpose of thisContract Notice is to give potential tenderers advance notice that HM Revenue and Customs intend to undertake a tendering exercise for a Framework for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Carpet Tiles for the Government Hubs Programme. This contract is for the support of HMRC’s Regional Centres and Government Hubs. The requirement will involve the timely supply, delivery and installation of carpet tiles across the HMRC Regional Hub sites and other transitional sites as appropriate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 February 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 March 2018

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39530000 · Carpets, mats and rugs
  • 39531000 · Carpets
  • 39531310 · Carpet tiles
  • 39531400 · Carpeting
  • 39534000 · Industrial carpeting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Carpets.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Carpets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.