Expired contract

Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition Standbridge (Calder Fields)

Details

Value
GBP 4,950,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Building construction work
Published
12 February 2018

Tender description

This is the award notice of the Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP New Build Homes Standbridge (Calder Fields) project to Strategic Team Group, Strategic Business Centre, Blue Ridge Park, Thunderhead Ridge, Castleford. West Yorkshire WF10 4UA. Undertaken as a mini competition on the Bridge Homes Constructor Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2019

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition Standbridge (Calder Fields).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bridge Homes (Yorkshire) LLP Building Construction Works Framework New Build - Mini Competition Standbridge (Calder Fields), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.